U10 – 2015 Outdoor Game Schedule

Practice 5:30 – 7:00

Practice Sessions (from CSA Book)

Date Boys 1,2 Girls 1 Boys 3, 4, 5 Girls 2, 3 Remarks
Mon, 4 May Shielding, feint

Dribbling 3

Passing 3

Dribble demo, Dribble 1

Control demo, Control 1

Passing demo, Passing 1

Warmup

15 minutes per station

20 minute scrimmage

Mon, 11 May Stepover, Scissors

Conrol 3

Shooting 3

Heading demo, Heading 1

SSG Dribbling 1

Dribbling 2

 
Mon, 18 May Dribbling 4

Passing 4

Shooting 4

Passing 2

Shooting 1

Coordination – Control 1

 
Mon, 25 May Heading 3

General Movement 3

Coordination Passing 3

Heading 2

General Movement 1

Coordination Dribbling 1

 
Mon, 1 Jun Coordination Dribbling 3

Coordination Control 3

Control 4

Control 2

Coordination Passing 1

SSG Dribbling 2

 
Mon, 8 Jun Heading 4

Coordination Passing 4

SSG Dribbling 3

General Movement 2

Coordination Dribbling 2

SSG Passing 1

 
Mon, 15 Jun Heading 5

General Movement 4

Coordination Dribbling 4

Shielding, feint

Coordination Control 2

Coordination Passing 2

 
Mon, 22 Jun Coordination Control 4

SSG Passing 3

SSG Shooting 3

Stepover, Scissors

SSG Passing 2

SSG Shooting 1

 

 

Games 5:45-6:45 (2 x 25 minute halves)

Date Field Teams Referee
Wed, May 6 1 Boys 1 vs Boys 2  
2 Boys 3 vs Boys 4  
3 Boys 5 vs Girls 1  
4 Girls 2 vs Girls 3  
Wed, May 13 1 Boys 1 vs Boys 3  
2 Boys 4 vs Boys 5  
3 Girls 1 vs Girls 2  
4 Girls 3 vs Boys 2  
Wed, May 20 1 Boys 1 vs Girls 3  
2 Boys 2 vs Boys 5  
3 Boys 3 vs Girls 1  
4 Boys 4 vs Girls 2  
Wed, May 27 1 Boys 1 vs Girls 2  
2 Boys 2 vs Girls 1  
3 Boys 3 vs Boys 5  
4 Boys 4 vs Girls 3  
Wed, Jun 3 1 Boys 5 vs Boys 1  
2 Girls 1 vs Boys 4  
3 Girls 2 vs Boys 2  
4 Girls 3 vs Boys 3  
Wed, Jun 10 1 Boys 1 vs Girls 1  
2 Boys 2 vs Boys 4  
3 Boys 5 vs Girls 2  
4 Boys 3 vs Girls 3  
Wed, Jun 17 1 Boys 1 vs Boys 4  
2 Boys 2 vs Boys 3  
3 Boys 5 vs Girls 3  
4 Girls 1 vs Girls 2  
Wed, Jun 24 1 Boys 1 vs Parents  
2 Boys 2 vs Parents  
3 Boys 3 vs Parents  
4 Boys 4 vs Parents  
5 Boys 5 vs Parents  
6 Girls 1 vs Parents  
7 Girls 2 vs Parents  
8 Girls 3 vs Parents  

 
Teams

Team Colour Coach Practice Field
Boys Team 1   TJ 1A
Boys Team 2 Lightt Blue Cederik 1B
Boys Team 3 Dark Blue Melissa 2B
Boys Team 4   Amanda 3A
Boys Team 5 White Jose 3B
Girls Team 1 Pink Kyla and Michelle 2A
Girls Team 2 Grey Sarah and Ray 4A
Girls Team 3 Pink Kim and Sara 4B

 

Contact – Rob Saunders 780-661-2052  NCCP# 5657944

U10 Boys – Team 1

Coach:                                                                 NCCP #

Asst Coach:                                                       NCCP#

Manager:     

 

U10 Boys – Team 2

Coach:                                                               NCCP #

Asst Coach:                                                     NCCP#

Manager:

 

U10 Boys – Team 3

Coach:     Melissa  Murphy                          NCCP #

Asst Coach:                                                      NCCP#

Manager:  Cat Walker

U10 Boys – Team 4

Coach:   Amanda MacNiven                      NCCP #

Asst Coach:                                                      NCCP# 

Manager:  Michelle Mayer

U10 Boys – Team 5

Coach:    Jose Mina Rios                            NCCP #

Asst Coach:                                                     NCCP# 

Manager:  Tamara Nawrot

U10 Girls – Team 1

Coach:  Kyla Nuttall                                                NCCP #

Asst Coach:   Michele McIntosh                          NCCP#

Manager:  Christina Perepelitza

U10 Girls – Team 2

Coach:  Sara Gelowitz                                                NCCP #

Asst Coach:   Ray Eljaji                                               NCCP#

Manager:  Melissa Earle

U10 Girls – Team 3

Coach:  Kim Burge                                              NCCP #

Asst Coach:   Sara                                               NCCP#

Manager: Carolyn Penner